Date | Regatta | Event | Crew |
09/02/03 | Docklands Head | J14 1x | Sam Grayer - first pot! |
22/02/03 | Molesey Veterans Head | Vet D/E/F 4+ | Geoff Dodds, Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Caroline Blount |
01/03/03 | Burway Head | Elite 8 | Carl Boon, Stuart Simms, Dan West (Molesey BC), Telfyn Beddoe, Karl Foreman, Rob Shaw, Guy Ingram, Chris Adamson, cox Helen Ingram |
01/03/03 | Burway Head | WSen 3 8 | Katie Yarwood, Katie Jones, Claire Wilson, Ruth Lucas, Hannah Hazell, Cath Allaway, Jackie Builth, Natalie Roberts, cox Caroline Blount |
09/03/03 | Medway Head | J14 1x | Sam Grayer |
03/05/03 | Evesham Regatta | Vet F 4+ | Geoff Dodds, Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Girlie from Evesham |
03/05/03 | Evesham Regatta | *Sen3 1x | Nigel Gower |
03/05/03 | Evesham Regatta | *WSen3 4+ | Katie Yarwood, Hannah Hazell, Jackie Builth, Natalie Robersts, cox Caroline Blount |
03/05/03 | Evesham Regatta | *WNov 2x | Hannah Hazell, Natalie Roberts |
04/05/03 | Evesham Sprint Regatta | J16 1x | Duncan Murdoch |
04/05/03 | Evesham Sprint Regatta | *WS4 2x | Hannah Hazell, Natalie Roberts |
10/05/03 | Avon County Junior Regatta | *J14 1x sprint | Sam Grayer |
24/05/03 | Doncaster Regatta | Sen2 1x | Nigel Gower |
31/05/03 | Twickenham Regatta | Vet E/F 4+ | Geoff Dodds, Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Dominic Foley |
31/05/03 | Peterborough Regatta | *WSen2 2- | Gill Wignall, Tracey Charge |
31/05/03 | Peterborough Regatta | *Elite 4- | Carl Boon, Chris Adamson, Karl Foreman, Rob Shaw |
01/06/03 | Peterborough Sprint Regatta | *Vet A/B 1x | Telfyn Beddoe |
07/06/03 | Walton Regatta | *J14 4x+ | Sam Grayer (composite with Guildford RC) |
07/06/03 | Walton Regatta | *J14 2x | Oscar Rogers, Sam Grayer |
07/06/03 | Walton Regatta | *WNov 4+ | Claire Wilson, Katie Jones, Helen Farmer, Robyn Gregory, cox Caroline Blount |
08/06/03 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | Mixed VetC/D 4+ | Alasdair Kean, Ruth Pollard, Emily Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Duncan Murdoch |
15/06/03 | National Veteran Championships | *VetC 2x | Telfyn Beddoe, Peter Morley |
15/06/03 | Bedford Star Sprint Regatta | *JunSen 2x+ | Duncan Murdoch, Nigel Gower, cox Robyn Gregory |
28/06/03 | Richmond Regatta | VetF 4+ | Ric Spence, Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Dominic Foley |
28/06/03 | Richmond Regatta | VetE/F 4- | Ric Spence, Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas |
12/07/03 | Henley Veterans Regatta | *VetC 2x | Telfyn Beddoe, Peter Morley |
13/07/03 | Bedford Qaurts Sprint Regatta | *Elite 4- | Carl Boon, Chris Adamson, Karl Foreman, Rob Shaw |
19/07/03 | Molesey Regatta | "Newly Experienced Adult Rower" 4+ | Brenden Bosch, John Fraser, Craig Twaddle, Gary Lovejoy, cox Nigel Gower |
19/07/03 | Molesey Regatta | *W Nov 1x | Alison Jackson |
26/07/03 | Bewdley Regatta | *J14 1x | Sam Grayer |
27/07/03 | Burway Veterans & Juniors Regatta | Vet F/G 2x | Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas |
27/07/03 | Burway Veterans & Juniors Regatta | Vet E 1x | Peter Morley |
27/07/03 | Burway Veterans & Juniors Regatta | Vet F 1x | Roger Edwards |
27/07/03 | Bewdley Sprint Regatta | *J14 1x | Sam Grayer |
02/08/03 | Sudbury Regatta | J14 1x | Oscar Rogers |
10/08/03 | Peterborough Summer Regatta | *Elite 2- | Karl Foreman, Chris Adamson |
16/08/03 | Oxford City Regatta | Vet E 1x | Peter Morley |
24/08/03 | Gloucester Regatta | J14 1x | Sam Grayer |
24/08/03 | Gloucester Regatta | *Sen3 2x | Carl Boon, Iain Penswick |
24/08/03 | Gloucester Regatta | *WSen4 4+ | Claire Wilson, Katie Penswick, Katie Yarwood, Robyn Gregory, cox Natalie Roberts |
25/08/03 | Ross Juniors & Veterans Regatta | *J14 1x | Sam Grayer |
25/08/03 | Ross Juniors & Veterans Regatta | *Junior/veteran 2x | Nigel Gower, Duncan Murdoch |
26/08/03 | Ross Regatta | *WSen3 8 | Claire Wilson, Robyn Gregory, Cheryl Randall, Natalie Roberts, Sarah Meade, Cath Allaway, Jackie Builth, Hannah Hazell, cox Jon Lai-fang |
07/09/03 | Cambridge Autumn Regatta | *J15 2x | Oscar Rogers, Sam Grayer |
07/09/03 | Cambridge Autumn Regatta | *Novice 1x | Duncan Murdoch |
13/09/03 | Swindon Splash and Dash Regatta | *Veteran Novice 1x | Moritz Gregory |
13/09/03 | Swindon Splash and Dash Regatta | Veteran Junior 2x | Nigel Gower, Duncan Murdoch |
13/09/03 | Swindon Splash and Dash Regatta | Vet Sen3 2x | Nigel Gower, Ric Spence |
13/09/03 | Swindon Splash and Dash Regatta | Vet Sen3 4+ | Moritz Gregory, Gary Lovejoy, Nigel Gower, Ric Spence, cox Duncan Murdoch |
13/09/03 | Swindon Splash and Dash Regatta | Mixed Vet Jun 4x+ | Duncan Murdoch (with Llandaff RC and Stourport BC) |
21/09/03 | Boston Marathon | J15 1x | Sam Grayer |
21/09/03 | Boston Marathon | WSen3 4x | Jackie Builth, Cath Allaway, Hannah Hazell, Natalie Roberts |
21/09/03 | Boston Marathon | Sen4 4x | Duncan Murdoch (with Walton RC) |
11/10/03 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | Vet F 1x | Mike Knowles |
11/10/03 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WVetNov 1x | Nicole Szabason |
11/10/03 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WSen4 1x | Alison Jackson |
11/10/03 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | J13 2x | Tom Hollings, Jackson Lippold |
06/12/03 | Walton Small Boats Head | Vet E 1x | Peter Morley |
*four or more boats raced in the event, for seniors a qualifying win under ARA rules
Totals : 13 Head wins & 45 Regatta wins
Other achievements in 2003:
Previous years:-