Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
10/02/08 |
Molesey Veterans Head |
WVet C 8 |
Ruth Pollard, Anne Musgrave, Tracey Charge, Jude Bowen, Terrie Capel, Caroline Turnbull, Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg, cox Kirsten Owens |
15/02/08 |
Burway Head | Vet C 4- |
Carl Boon, Mick Howe, Ashley Tilling, Nigel Barnes |
08/03/08 | Kingston Head | WJun 4x | Alice Turton, Katy Lynch, Kirsten Owens, Lizzie Adlington |
27/04/08 | Lea Spring Regatta | Nov 1x | Oliver Tomalin |
27/04/08 | Lea Spring Regatta | J18 2x | Oliver Tomalin, Lloyd Cheesman |
27/04/08 | Lea Spring Regatta | WNov 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
03/05/08 | Evesham Regatta | *J16 2x | James Coxhead, Jack Shepherd |
03/05/08 | Evesham Regatta | WVetA Nov 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
04/05/08 | Evesham Sprint Regatta | *J15 1x | Tom Oades |
04/05/08 | Evesham Sprint Regatta | *J16 2x | James Coxhead, Jack Shepherd |
04/05/08 | Evesham Sprint Regatta | WVetA Nov 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
18/5/08 | Maidenhead Junior Regatta | WJ15 4x+ | Grace Lewis, Jennie O'Neill (composite with Guildford RC) |
24/05/08 | Twickenham Regatta | WS2 8 | Cheryl Pilbeam, Ellie Wells, Gemma Smith, Marion Pidgeon, Alison Holgate, Tracey Charge, Emily Kean, Alison Jackson, cox Carl Boon |
14/06/08 | Marlow Town Regatta | *WVetNov2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
14/06/08 | Marlow Town Regatta | WNov2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
22/06/08 | Thames Valley Park Regatta | J13 1x | Elliott Tarrant |
29/06/08 | Egham Regatta | WJ14 4x+ | Anna Beagley, Ali Miller, Emily Stewart, Olivia Harrison, cox Alex Keenes |
13/07/08 | Kingston Borough Regatta | J13 1x | Elliott Tarrant |
18/07/08 | Molesey Regatta | WVetD 4x | Anne Musgrave, Lynette Skelton, Rachel Kornberg, Ruth Pollard |
26/07/08 | Staines Regatta | J13 1x | Elliott Tarrant |
26/07/08 | Staines Regatta | S4 2x* | Tom Oades, Robert Oades (Staines BC composite) |
26/07/08 | Staines Regatta | Mxd S4 2x | Matthew Beagley, Pip Bolding (first pot!) |
27/07/08 | Burway Vets & Juniors Regatta | WVetC 4x | Anne Musgrave, Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg, Ruth Pollard |
27/07/08 | Burway Vets & Juniors Regatta | J16 1x | James Coxhead |
23/08/08 | Gloucester Vets & Juniors Regatta | J15 4x+ | James Piercy, James Capel, Liam Maloney, Tom Oades, cox Charlie Capel |
24/08/08 | Ross Vets & Juniors Regatta | J15 4x+ | James Piercy, James Capel, Liam Maloney, Tom Oades, cox Charlie Capel |
31/08/08 | Lea Autumn Regatta | S4 1x | Jack Shepherd |
31/08/08 | Lea Autumn Regatta | J14 1x | Alex Keenes |
31/08/08 | Lea Autumn Regatta | Mxd Nov 2x | Matt Beagley, Pip Bolding |
31/08/08 | Lea Autumn Regatta | J15 2x | James Piercy, Will Bolding |
31/08/08 | Lea Autumn Regatta | WJ15 2x | Kat Tviet, Catherine Bawtrey |
07/09/08 | Cambridge Regatta | J15 2x | Alex Keenes, Elliott Tarrant |
20/09/08 | Boston Marathon | J18 2x | James Coxhead, Jack Shepherd |
18/10/08 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WS2 1x | Alison Jackson |
18/10/08 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WS4 2x | Ellie Wells & Alison Holgate |
18/10/08 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WNov 1x | Gemma Smith |
18/10/08 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WVetB/C 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
01/11/08 | Teddington Small Boats Head | J18 2x | Tom Oades, Seb Kirk |
02/11/08 | Gloucester Long Distance Head | WS4 2x | Ellie Wells & Alison Holgate |
29/11/08 | Burway Small Boats Head | WS4 2x | Ellie Wells & Alison Holgate |
29/11/08 | Burway Small Boats Head | WNov 2x | Gemma Smith, Marian Pidgeon |
29/11/08 | Burway Small Boats Head | WNov 1x | Gemma Smith |
13/12/08 | Walton Small Boats Head | WVetC 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell |
*four or more boats raced in the event, a qualifying win under ARA rules
Totals : 14 Head wins & 29 Regatta wins
Other achievements in 2008:
Previous years:-