Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
20/02/10 | Molesey Veteran Head | WVet C/D 8+ | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg (with Walbrook RC) |
20/02/10 | Molesey Veteran Head | Vet E/G 4- | Geoff Dodds, Derek Holmes, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas |
10/04/10 | Walton Small Boats Head | J16 2x | Ben Jeffries, Anthony Meyer |
10/04/10 | Walton Small Boats Head | WJ15 2x | Natalie Dailey, Harriet Fisher |
10/04/10 | Walton Small Boats Head | WMasD 2x | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg |
24/04/10 | Hammersmith Regatta | WMasD 2x | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg |
25/04/10 | Lea Spring Regatta | Nov 2x | Mark Whitfield, James Needham |
25/04/10 | Lea Spring Regatta | Nov 4x | Mark Whitfield, Stan Tilling, Zac Cole, James Needham |
25/04/10 | Lea Spring Regatta | J14 2x | Toby Jeffries, George Roberts |
15/05/10 | Thames Ditton Regatta | WMasC/D 2x | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg |
23/05/10 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | WJ15 1x | Natalie Dailey |
13/06/10 | British Masters Championships | WMas D 4+ | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg (composite with Molesey & Walbrook) |
27/06/10 | Egham Regatta | J16 2x | Ben Jeffries, Zac Cole |
10/07/10 | Henley Veterans' Regatta | WMas D 4+ | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg (composite with Walbrook) |
10/07/10 | Henley Veterans' Regatta | Mas G 2- | Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson |
17/07/10 | Molesey Regatta | W Mas D 8 | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg (composite with Walbrook) |
24/07/10 | Staines Regatta | J16 2x | Ben Jeffries, Zac Cole |
25/07/10 | Burway Masters & Juniors Regatta | Mas E/F/G 1x | Peter Morley |
25/07/10 | Burway Masters & Juniors Regatta | WMas E/F 4x | Lynette Skelton & Margaret Fleming (composite with Molesey & Mortlake) |
25/07/10 | Burway Masters & Juniors Regatta | WMas B/D 2x | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg |
05/09/10 | Lea Autumn Regatta | J17 1x | Zac Cole |
19/09/10 | Boston Marathon | WMas D 4x | Rachel Kornberg (composite with Maidenhead, TSS, Walbrook) |
19/09/10 | Boston Marathon | WNov 1x | Gemma Smith |
19/09/10 | Boston Marathon | WMas B 2x | Cath Allaway, Ruth Pollard |
16/10/10 | Pairs Head | Mas E/F/G 2- | Mike Knowles, David Hudson |
23/10/10 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WSen 1x | Alison Jackson |
23/10/10 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | Mas.Nov 2x | Clive Curd, Gareth Duffill |
23/10/10 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | J14 2x | Filippo Carrozzo, Edward Puckett |
06/11/10 | Henley Sculls | WJ14 1x | Emelia Cole |
20/11/10 | Kingston Small Boats Head | IM3 2x | Steve Heywood, Alison Jackson |
11/12/10 | Walton Small Boats Head | WMas D/E 2x | Margaret Fleming, Rachel Kornberg |
Totals : 15 Head wins 16 Regatta wins
Other achievements:
Previous years:-