Date | Regatta | Event | Crew |
16/02/02 | Molesey Veterans Head | VetE/G 4+ | Ric Spence, Peter Lipscombe, Alasdair Kean, Eric Wilson, cox Nigel Gower |
10/03/02 | Weybridge Veterans Head | VetC/F4+ | Alasdair Kean, Peter Lipscombe, Eric Wilson, Paul Thomas, cox Dominic Foley |
21/04/02 | Leicester Regatta | *J15 1x | Paul Lewis |
04/05/02 | Evesham Regatta | *Nov 2x | Iain Penswick, Balazs Santa |
12/05/02 | Cambridge Sprint Regatta | *J16 1x | Paul Lewis |
18/05/02 | Thames Ditton Regatta | *Sen1 4- | Carl Boon, Chris Adamson, Karl Foreman, Rob Shaw |
26/05/02 | Tees Regatta | Sen3 1x | Nigel Gower |
08/06/02 | Walton Regatta | *WSen3 8 | Katie Yarwood, Hannah Hazell, Clare Norman, Rebecca Christie, Sandra Mallison, Cath Allaway, Jackie Builth, Natalie Roberts, cox Jon Lai-fang |
08/06/02 | Walton Regatta | Vet E 4+ | |
08/06/02 | Peterborough Regatta | *Sen1 8 | Telfyn Beddoe, Matteo Perucchini, Rob Shaw, Peter Morley, Karl Foreman, Stuart Simms, Carl Boon, Chris Adamson, cox Caroline Blount |
09/06/02 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | *WNov 1x | Jackie Builth |
09/06/02 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | WVet C 4+ | Margaret Fleming, Ruth Pollard, Caroline Turnbull, Suzanne Shrimpton, cox Michael Cole |
09/06/02 | Peterborough Sprint Regatta | Vet C 2x | Telfyn Beddoe, Peter Morley |
09/06/02 | Peterborough Sprint Regatta | Sen1 8 | Telfyn Beddoe, Matteo Perucchini, Rob Shaw, Peter Morley, Karl Foreman, Stuart Simms, Carl Boon, Chris Adamson, cox Caroline Blount |
15/06/02 | Barnes and Mortlake Regatta | Vet F 4+ | |
15/06/02 | Bedford Star Sprint Regatta | Vet B 1x | Nigel Gower |
16/06/02 | Bedford Star Sprint Regatta | JunSen 2x+ | Duncan Murdoch, Nigel Gower, cox Robyn Gregory |
16/06/02 | Bedford Star Sprint Regatta | *VetNov 1x | Ric Spence |
16/06/02 | Bedford Star Sprint Regatta | J15 1x | Duncan Murdoch |
16/06/02 | Bedford Star Sprint Regatta | Vet B 4+ | Moritz Gregory, Julian Turner, Ric Spence, Nigel Gower, cox Robyn Gregory |
29/06/02 | Richmond Regatta | WSen2 8 | Katie Yarwood, Hannah Hazell, Sandra Mallison, Catherine Pettman, Clare Norman, Cath Allaway, Jackie Builth, Natalie Roberts, cox Jon Lai-fang |
29/06/02 | Richmond Regatta | WSen2 4x | Judith Packer, Anne Musgrave, Catherine Pettman, Emily Kean |
13/07/02 | Kingston Regatta | *Nov 4+ | Tim Brent, Iain Penswick, Darren Bleach, Mark Cashen, cox Jackie Builth |
14/07/02 | Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta | *J15 1x | Paul Lewis |
14/07/02 | Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta | *Sen3 1x | Matteo Perrucchini |
14/07/02 | Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta | *Nov 1x | Stuart Simms |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | WNov 2x | Helen Ingram, Emma Knowles |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | Sen3 2x | Steve Heywood, Balazs Santa |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | Vet E/F 1x | Peter Morley |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | WVet B/C 8 | Emily Kean (with Tideway Scullers School & Staines BC) |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | WNov 1x | Nicole Szabason |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | J15 2x | Paul Lewis (with Molesey SRA) |
20/07/02 | Molesey Regatta | Vet E/F 4- | Geoff Dodds, Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas |
27/07/02 | Staines Regatta | WNov 2x | Hannah Hazell, Natalie Roberts |
27/07/02 | Staines Regatta | Vet C 1x | Peter Morley |
27/07/02 | Bewdley Regatta | *J15 1x | Paul Lewis |
28/07/02 | Burway Regatta | WVetB 4x | Judith Packer, Anne Musgrave, Emily Kean, Ruth Pollard |
28/07/02 | Burway Regatta | Vet E/F 4+ | John Pearce (Walton RC), Peter Lipscomb, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Dominic Foley |
28/07/02 | Burway Regatta | Vet G 2x | Ian Nicoll, Derek Holmes |
03/08/02 | Sudbury Regatta | J15 2x | Duncan Murdoch, Paul Lewis |
03/08/02 | Sudbury Regatta | J14 1x | Mark Lewis |
11/08/02 | Peterborough Summer Sprint Regatta | Sen4 8 | Ashley Glover, Tim Brent, Craig Twaddle, Balazs Santa, Darren Bleach, Iain Penswick, Brett Hilton, Jon Lai-fang, cox Caroline Blount |
11/08/02 | Peterborough Summer Sprint Regatta | *Sen2 2- | Karl Foreman, Robert Shaw |
18/08/02 | Abingdon Regatta | Vet F 1x | Roger Edwards |
24/08/02 | Gloucester Regatta | MxSen4 2x | Jackie Builth, Balazs Santa |
24/08/02 | Gloucester Regatta | WSen3 4+ | Claire Wilson, Katie Jones, Sandra Mallison, Natalie Roberts, cox Caroline Blount |
25/08/02 | Ross Juniors & Veterans Regatta | Vet A 1x | Nigel Gower |
26/08/02 | Ross Regatta | *Elite 2- | Carl Boon, Chris Adamson |
26/08/02 | Ross Regatta | WSen2 2- | Gill Wignall, Tracey Charge |
08/09/02 | Cambridge Autumn Regatta | Vet F 1x | Roger Edwards |
14/09/02 | Coate Water Splash & Dash Regatta | WJNov 1x | Robyn Gregory |
14/09/02 | Coate Water Splash & Dash Regatta | VetS3 1x | Nigel Gower |
14/09/02 | Coate Water Splash & Dash Regatta | VetS3 4+ | Moritz Gregory, Ric Spence, Julian Turner, Nigel Gower, cox Robyn Gregory |
12/10/02 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | VetC 2x | Telfyn Beddoe, Peter Morley |
12/10/02 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WNov 1x | Alison Jackson |
12/10/02 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WS4 1x | Jackie Builth |
20/10/02 | Upper Thames Head | Sen1 2- | Karl Foreman, Robert Shaw |
30/11/02 | Evesham Head | Vet F 4+ | Geoff Dodds, Peter Lipscombe, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, cox Dominic Foley |
15/12/02 | Tideway Small Boats Head | WSen2 4x | Anne Musgrave, Emily Kean, Ruth Pollard, Judith Packer |
*four or more boats raced in the event, for seniors a qualifying win under ARA rules
Totals : 8 Head wins & 51 Regatta wins
Other achievements in 2002:
Previous years:-