Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
21/01/12 | Weybridge Winter Head | J18 2x | Zac Cole, Josh Foulkes |
21/01/12 | Weybridge Winter Head | Mas.Nov 2x | Gareth Duffill, Clive Curd |
21/01/12 | Weybridge Winter Head | J15 2x |
|
21/01/12 | Weybridge Winter Head | WJ15 4x+ | Elena Foulkes, Emilia Cole, Beth Jenkins, Megan Pickering, cox Flo Tilling |
21/01/12 | Weybridge Winter Head | Mas.E 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Peter Lawson, Crispin Lee, George Shiels, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas, Carl Boon, Tom Meade, cox Lyn Cropper |
21/01/12 |
Weybridge Winter Head |
W.Mas.D 8+ | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell, composite with Walbrook RC |
21/01/12 |
Weybridge Winter Head |
Mas.H 4- | Derek Holmes, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas, composite with TTRC |
21/01/12 | Weybridge Winter Head | W.Mas.Nov 4x+ | Judy Sarsby, Emily Campbell, Anne Morris, Jayne Russell, cox Becky Morris |
11/02/12 | Molesey Veterans Head | Mas E-G 4- | Derek Holes, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas (composite with Walton RC) |
11/02/12 | Molesey Veterans Head | W.Mas D-E 8+ | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell (composite with Walbrook & Tideway Scullers) |
10/03/12 | Kingston Head | WJ16 4x | Flo Tilling (composite with Walbrook) |
10/03/12 | Kingston Head | Mas.F/G/H 4+ | Derek Holes, Alasdair Kean, Paul Thomas (composite with Walton RC) |
18/03/12 | Vesta Veterans Head | WMasD.IM3 8x | Kathy Klaka, Monica Wouters (composite with Walbrook & WLARC) |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | Mixed Mas.D 2x | Cath Allaway, George Shiels |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | J15 1x | Ben Brisco |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | J15 2x | Ben Brisco, Alex Pope |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | Nov 1x | George Stewart |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ14 1x | Rebecca Gaylard |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | J14 2x | Layla Wheeldon, Phoebe Truett |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | WNov 2x | Izzy Amarouche, Rahcel Harris |
22/04/12 | Lea Spring Regatta | J15 4x+ | Rob Steel, James Saloway, Will Stewart, Alex Maund, cox Matt Andrews |
28/04/12 | Junior Inter-regional Championships | WJ15 4x | Elena Foulkes, Emilia Cole, Beth Jenkins, Megan Pickering, cox Flo Tilling |
20/05/12 | British Masters Chapionships | Mixed C/D 2x | Cath Allaway, George Shiels |
26/05/12 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mas Nov 2x | Gareth Duffill, Clive Curd |
26/05/12 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | WJ15 4x+ | Elena Foulkes, Emilia Cole, Beth Jenkins, Megan Pickering, cox Flo Tilling |
26/05/12 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | J15 4x+ | Ben Brisco, Filippo Carrozzo, Tom Birch, Alex Pope, cox Emily Skinner |
26/05/12 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | J18 4x | Zac Cole, George Stewart, Andrew Steel, Josh Foulkes |
26/05/12 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mas.G 4x | Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson, Dave Hudson, Mike Cumpper |
27/05/12 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | J15 1x | Ben Brisco |
27/05/12 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | WJ14 4x+ | Layla Wheeldon, Phoebe Truett, Emily Skinner, Rebecca Gaylard, cox Rosie Ollis |
27/05/12 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | MxdMas.D 2x | Cath Allaway, George Shiels |
27/05/12 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | J15 2x | Filippo Carrozzo, Tom Birch |
09/06/12 | Barnes & Mortlake Regatta | MasD 1x | Geoff Thomas |
17/06/12 | Marlow Regatta | WMas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell (composite with Walbrook) |
07/07/12 | Henley Masters Regatta | WMas.D 8+ | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell (composite with Walbrook) |
07/07/12 | Henley Masters Regatta | WMas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Liz Flavell (composite with Walbrook) |
07/07/12 | Kingston Regatta | Mas.E 8+ | Geoff Dodds, George Shiels, Graham Spittle, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas, Carl Boon, Tom Meade, cox Flo Tilling |
07/07/12 | Kingston Regatta | Mas.D 4- | Carl Boon, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas |
14/07/12 | Molesey Regatta | WMas.D 8+ | Rachel Kornberg (composite with Walbrook & TSS) |
22/07/12 | Burway Regatta | WMasB Nov 2x | Jayne Russell, Anne Morris |
22/07/12 | Burway Regatta | WJ15 1x | Emilia Cole |
22/07/12 | Burway Regatta | J15 1x | Ben Brisco |
22/07/12 | Burway Regatta | J15 4x+ | Luke Gowland, Ben Brisco, Alex Pope, Alex Maund, cox Rosie Ollis |
22/07/12 | Burway Regatta | J17 1x | Andrew Steel |
22/07/12 | Burway Regatta | J18 1x | George Stewart |
16/09/12 | Boston Marathon | J16 2x | Luke Gowland, Ben Brisco |
16/09/12 | Boston Marathon | W.IM3 4x | Elena Foulkes, Emilia Cole, Beth Jenkins, Megan Pickering |
29/09/12 | Wallingford Sculls | J18 2x | Josh Foulkes, George Stewart |
29/09/12 | Wallingford Sculls | J16 4x | Luke Gowland, Ben Brisco, Alex Pope, Alex Maund |
29/09/12 | Wallingford Sculls | WJ16 4x | Elena Foulkes, Emilia Cole, Beth Jenkins, Megan Pickering |
29/09/12 | Wallingford Sculls | W.Mas.D 2x | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg |
11/11/12 | Veteran Fours Head | W.Mas.C 4+ | Liz Flavell, Rachel Kornberg, Cath Allaway (composite with Walbrook) |
11/11/12 | Veteran Fours Head | W.Mas.Nov 4x+ | Kathy Klaka, Maddy Reid, Judy Sarsby, Claudine Ferguson, cox Louise Ollington |
17/11/12 | Kingston Small Boats Head | Mas.C/D 4x | Carl Boon, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas |
Totals : 22 Head wins & 32 Regatta wins
Other achievements:
Previous years:-