Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
02/02/14 | Thames Valley Time Trial | WJ17 4x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
02/02/14 | Thames Valley Time Trial | J17 2x | Luke Gowland, Will Stewart |
02/02/14 | Thames Valley Time Trial | WJ16 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
02/02/14 | Thames Valley Time Trial | W.Mas E/F 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
02/02/14 | Thames Valley Time Trial | WJ17 4+ | Beth Jenkins, Lucy Feather, Elena Foulkes, Becky Gaylard, cox Matt Andrews |
22/03/14 | Kingston Head | Mas.D 8+ | Lyle Andrews, Carl Boon, Paul Gray, Dale Gowland, Dudley Feather, Geoff Thomas, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, cox Emily Skinner |
27/04/14 | Lea Spring Regatta | W.IM3 1x | Eva Ferlez |
27/04/14 | Lea Spring Regatta | Mas.E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
27/04/14 | Lea Spring Regatta | W.MasE/F 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
05/05/14 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Nov 2x | Ben Parsons, Adam Lomax |
05/05/14 | Marlow Spring Regatta | WIM3 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
05/05/14 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.E 4x | Dudley Feather, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas |
05/05/14 | Marlow Spring Regatta | W.Mas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Fiona McAnena, Cath Allaway, cox Emily Skinner (composite with WLARC) |
18/05/14 | British Masters' Championships | W.Mas.A IM3 2x | Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka |
18/05/14 | British Masters' Championships | W.Mas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Fiona McAnena, Cath Allaway, cox Ellie Wells (composite with WLARC) |
18/05/14 | British Masters' Championships | Mxd Mas.D 8+ | Rachel Kornberg, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, Dudley Feather, Geoff Thomas, Fiona McAnena, Cath Allaway, cox Ellie Wells (composite with WLARC) |
01/06/14 | Metropolitan Regatta | W.IM1 4x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
07/06/14 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | W.Mas.D 4x | Anne Morris, Theresa Capel, Merryn Conaway, Fiona Paterson |
07/06/14 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | W.Mas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Fiona McAnena, Cath Allaway, cox Emily Skinner (composite with WLARC) |
07/06/14 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mas.E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
07/06/14 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | W.Mas.A 1x | Eva Ferlez |
07/06/14 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | WJ14 2x | Izzy Truett, Jade Mepham |
08/06/14 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | W.Nov 1x | Emily Bryant |
08/06/14 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | W.Mas.E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
08/06/14 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | J15 2x | Fraser Steel, Scott Cowie |
14/06/14 | Marlow Town Regatta | Mas.E/F 4x | Dudley Feather, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas |
14/06/14 | Marlow Town Regatta | Mas.D/E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
28/06/14 | Reading Town Regatta | Mas.E 2x | Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson |
12/07/14 | Henley Masters Regatta | Mas.G 1x | Graham Spittle |
12/07/14 | Kingston Regatta | W.Nov 2x | Kate Macleod, Emily Westland |
12/07/14 | Kingston Regatta | WJ16 1x | Becky Gaylard |
12/07/14 | Kingston Regatta | WJ18 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
12/07/14 | Kingston Regatta | Mas.E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
12/07/14 | Kingston Regatta | Mas. E/F 4x | Dudley Feather, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas |
13/07/14 | Kingston Borough Regatta | J15 2x | Scott Cowie, Adam Cook |
19/07/14 | Molesey Regatta | W.IM3 1x | Eva Ferlez |
19/07/14 | Molesey Regatta | Mxd Mas.E 8 | Rachel Kornberg, Ashley Tilling, Eric Wilson, Dudley Feather, Peter Lawson, Fiona McAnena, Cath Allaway, cox Ellie Wells (composite with WLARC) |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | IM3 2x | Will Stewart, Luke Gowland |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | W.IM3 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | WNov 2x | Jessica Fraser, Lydia Foulkes |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | J18 2x | Will Stewart, Luke Gowland |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | WJ16 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | W.IM1 1x | Emelia Cole |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | W.IM3 1x | Megan Pickering |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | Nov 1x | Robert Steel |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | W.Nov 1x | Jessica Fraser |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | J17 1x | Ben Brisco |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | WJ18 1x | Emelia Cole |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | WJ17 1x | Megan Pickering |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | WJ16 1x | Rebecca Gaylard |
26/07/14 | Staines Regatta | Mxd IM3 2x | Elena Foulkes, Ben Brisco |
09/08/14 | Maidenhead Regatta | Mas D 4x | Peter Lawson, Dale Gowland, Geoff Thomas, Carl Boon |
09/08/14 | Maidenhead Regatta | Mxd Mas E 4x | Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, Peter Lawson, Geoff Thomas |
09/08/14 | Maidenhead Regatta | W.Mas E 2x | Judy Sarsby, Anne Morris |
21/09/14 | Boston Marathon | W.IM3 2x | Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka |
27/09/14 | Wallingford Sculls | WJ18 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
04/10/14 | Pairs' Head | WJ18 2- | Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
04/10/14 | Pairs' Head | WJ18 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | Nov.2x | Scott Cowie, Adam Cook |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | J16 2x | Scott Cowie, Adam Cook |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WJ17 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WJ15 2x | Izzy Pickering, Izzy Truett |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | W.IM2 1x | Megan Pickering |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | W.Mas.Nov 1x | Fiona McAnena |
18/10/14 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WJ17 1x | Layla Wheeldon |
02/11/14 | Veteran Fours Head | Mas.H 4- | Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Husdon |
02/11/14 | Veteran Fours Head | Mas.F 4+ | Geoff Dodds, George Sheils, Graham Spittle, Tom Meade, cox Ellie Wells |
02/11/14 | Veteran Fours Head | W.Mas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, Cath Allaway, Fiona McAnena, cox Matt Andrews |
08/11/14 | Kingston Small Boats Head | Mas.D 4x | Ashley Tilling, Dudley Feather, Dale Gowland, Carl Boon |
15/11/14 | Henley Sculls | WJ18 4x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
15/11/14 | Henley Sculls | J16 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
J16 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
W.IM2 2x | Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
W.IM3 2x | Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
W.Mas.D 1x | Judy Sarsby |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
W.Mas.E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
W.Mas.F/G 1x | Anne Morris |
22/11/14 |
Teddington Head |
W.Mas.E 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson |
29/11/14 | Hampton Small Boats Head | WJ18 2- | Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering |
29/11/14 | Hampton Small Boats Head | U19 Nov 1x | Fraser Steel |
06/12/14 | Burway Small Boats Head | W.Nov 4x+ | Kay Eggleton, Jackie Cooke, Zoe Goodchild, Jessica Saul, cox Claudine Ferguson |
13/12/14 | Walton Small Boats Head | WJ18 2- | Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering |
13/12/14 | Walton Small Boats Head | WJ17 2- | Becky Gaylard, Alex Haines |
13/12/14 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.E 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson |
13/12/14 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
Totals : 37 Head wins & 48 Regatta wins
Other achievements:
Previous years:-