Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
24/01/15 | Weybridge Winter Head | Mas.G 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Tom Meade, Graham Campbell, Martin Pride, Chris Chinn, George Sheils, Eric Wilson, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells |
24/01/15 | Weybridge Winter Head | J16 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
24/01/15 | Weybridge Winter Head | IM.3 4+ | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook, cox Layla Wheeldon |
24/01/15 | Weybridge Winter Head | W.IM.3 4+ | Phoebe Truett, Lucy Feather, Alex Haines, Emelia Cole, cox Jade Mepham |
24/01/15 | Weybridge Winter Head | WJ18 2- |
Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering |
07/02/15 | Hampton Head | WJ18 2- |
Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering |
21/02/15 | Molesey Veterans Head | W.Mas.C/D 8+ | Anne Morris, Theresa Capel, Rachel Kornberg, Jane Wall-Budden, Judy Sarsby, Lara Conaway, Merryn Conaway, Eva Ferlez, cox Matt Andrews |
11/04/15 | Head of the Dart | W.4x | Judy Sarsby, Merryn Conaway, Kathy Klaka, Cath Allaway, cox Maddy Reid |
04/05/15 | Marlow Spring Regatta | J16 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
04/05/15 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.F/G 4+ | Graham Campbell, George Shiels, Graham Spittle, Tom Meade, cox Ellie Wells |
04/05/15 | Marlow Spring Regatta | W.Mas.B/D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, Fiona McAnena, Zoe Guiniven, cox Matt Andrews |
04/05/15 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.D/E 2x | Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson |
04/05/15 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.E 8+ | Eric Wilson, Phill W, Graham Spittle, Dale Gowland, Dudley Feather, Geoff Thomas, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, cox Carl Boon |
09/05/15 | Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta | W.IM2 2- | Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
09/05/15 | Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta | W.Mas E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
09/05/15 | Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta | J18 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
09/05/15 | Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta | IM3 2x | Scott Cowie, Adam Cook |
06/06/15 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | J16 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
06/06/15 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | WJ18 2x | Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
06/06/15 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | WJ15 4+ |
Jade Mepham, Lydia Foulkes, Izzy Truett, Izzy Pickering, cox Megan Pickering |
06/06/15 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mxd Mas.E 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Peter Lawson |
06/06/15 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mxd Nov 2x | Fiona McAnena, Paul Gray |
07/06/15 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | J16 1x | Fraser Steel |
07/06/15 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | W.Mas E/F 1x | Anne Morris |
07/06/15 | Weybridge Ladies Regatta | WJ13 4x+ |
Kathryn Gooch, Anabel Lee Wragg, Amelia Jacob, Stephanie Sheldon cox Emanuella Nigrelli |
14/06/15 | British Rowing Masters Championships | Mas.H 4- | Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson |
14/06/15 | British Rowing Masters Championships | Mxd.Mas.E 8+ | Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, Dudley Feather, Geoff Thomas, Fiona McAnena, Zoe Guiniven, cox Matt Andrews |
14/06/15 | British Rowing Masters Championships | Mas.E.IM3 2x | Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson |
14/06/15 | British Rowing Masters Championships | W.Mas.D.Nov. 1x | Fiona McAnena |
14/06/15 | British Rowing Masters Championships | W.Mas.E/F IM3 1x | Anne Morris |
21/06/15 | Thames Valley Park Regatta | J16 4x | Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook |
28/06/15 | Magna Carta Egham Regatta | WJ18 2x | Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole |
11/07/15 | Henley Masters Regatta | W.Mas.D 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, Fiona McAnena, Zoe Guiniven, cox Matt Andrews |
11/07/15 | Henley Masters Regatta | Mas.H 4- | Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson |
11/07/15 | Kingston Regatta | Mas.E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
11/07/15 | Kingston Regatta | W.Mas E/F 1x | Anne Morris |
11/07/15 | Kingston Regatta | W.Mas E 2x | Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby |
11/07/15 | Kingston Regatta | Mxd Mas.B/C/D 4x | Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling |
11/07/15 | Kingston Borough Regatta | WJ15 2x | Jade Mepham, Izzy Truett |
18/07/15 | Molesey Regatta | W.Mas E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
19/07/15 | British Rowing National Junior Championships | WJ18 2x | Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon |
25/07/15 | Staines Regatta | W.Mas.B/C 4x | Claudine Ferguson, Jayne Brady, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway |
25/07/15 | Staines Regatta | WJ15 2x | Izzy Truett, Jade Mepham |
25/07/15 | Staines Regatta | W.IM3 4x | Eva Ferlez, Emily Bryant, Jane Wall-Budden, Kathy Klaka |
25/07/15 | Staines Regatta | W.IM3 2x | Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka |
26/07/15 | Burway Sprint Regatta | W.Mas D/E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
26/07/15 | Burway Sprint Regatta | Mxd Mas.E/F 2x | Anne Morris, Phil W |
08/08/15 | Maidenhead Regatta | Mxd Mas.E 2x | Peter Lawson, Rachel Kornberg |
08/08/15 | Maidenhead Regatta | W.IM3 4x | Claudine Ferguson, Emily Westland, Emily Bryant, Jane Wall-Budden |
08/08/15 | Maidenhead Regatta | Mxd Mas.E/F/G 4x | Rachel Kornberg, Phil W, Peter Lawson, Dashiell Rae |
20/09/15 | Boston Marathon | W.Sen 1x | Eva Ferlez |
20/09/15 | Boston Marathon | W.Mas.F 1x | Anne Morris |
10/10/15 | Pairs' Head | W.MasE 2- | Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson |
17/10/15 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | W.MasE/F 2x | Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby |
17/10/15 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | Mas.G 1x | Geoff Dodds |
17/10/15 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | Mas.H 1x | David Hudson |
17/10/15 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | W.MasE/F 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
17/10/15 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | W.MasD 1x | Fiona McAnena |
25/10/15 | Upper Thames Autumn Head | Mas.F/G/H 4x | Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, Tom Meade |
08/11/15 | Veteran Fours Head | Mas.H 4- | Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson |
08/11/15 | Veteran Fours Head | W.Mas.IM3 4x | Claudine Ferguson, Jayne Brady, Jane Wall-Budden, Lara Conaway |
12/12/15 | Walton Small Boats Head | Mas.E 2x | Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson |
12/12/15 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.E 2x | Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby |
12/12/15 | Walton Small Boats Head | Mas.G 2x | Geoff Dodds |
12/12/15 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.E 1x | Rachel Kornberg |
12/12/15 | Walton Small Boats Head | WJ14 1x | Anya Foulkes |
12/12/15 | Walton Small Boats Head | Mas.B/C/D/E/G 1x | Paul Gray |
Totals : 25 Head wins & 42 Regatta wins
Other achievements:
Previous years:-