Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
23/01/16 | Quintin Head | Mas.F/H 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, George Sheils, Eric Wilson, Martin Pride, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells |
20/03/16 | Veterans' Eights Head | W.Mas.E 8+ | Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, Lara Conaway, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Matt Andrews |
20/03/16 | Veterans' Eights Head | Mas.H 8+ | Tony Lorrimer, Graham Campbell, Steve Walshaw, Martin Pride, George Sheils, Eric Wilson, Mike Knowles, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells |
16/04/16 | Head of the Dart | W.Mas.D 8+ | Jayne Brady, Lara Conaway, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Merryn Conaway, Cath Allaway, Rachel Kornberg, Dashiell Rae, cox Emily Westland |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ14 2x | Anabel Lee-Wragg, Amelia Jacob |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | W.IM3 4x | Lydia Foulkes, Anya Panose, Ailsa Clark, Jennifer Ingram |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | J17 2x | Henry Gray, Alex Thatcher |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ17 2x | Rowenna Bailey, Zoe Goochild |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | IM3 2- | Henry Gray, Elliot Neame |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ14 4x+ | Saffron Hodge, Amelia Jacob, Anabel Lee-Wragg, Stephanie Sheldon, cox Emanuela Nigrelli |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | W.Mas.F 1x | Anne Morris |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ16 2x | Ailsa Clark, Jennifer Ingram |
24/04/16 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ15 4x+ | Emma Cowie, Chloe Coomasaru, Ellie Brosnan, Anya Foulkes, cox Lydia Foulkes |
02/05/16 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.E 4- | John Cook, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas |
02/05/16 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.G 4- | Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, George Shiels, Eric Wilson |
02/05/16 | Marlow Spring Regatta | W.Mas.E 4+ | Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, cox Rebecca Scrase |
02/05/16 | Marlow Spring Regatta | W.Mas.D 8+ | Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Merryn Conaway, Maggs Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Matt Andrews |
21/05/16 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mas.E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
21/05/16 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | W.Mas.C/D/E 2x | Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby |
21/05/16 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | W.Mas.C/D 4+ | Jayne Brady, Mags Johnson, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, cox Rachel Kornberg |
22/05/16 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | WJ13 2x | Lucy Cowie, Harriet Watts |
22/05/16 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | WJ14 4x+ | Saffron Hodge, Amelia Jacob, Anabel Lee-Wragg, Stephanie Sheldon, cox Emanuela Nigrelli |
11/06/16 | British Masters' Championships | Mas.D Novice 1x | Paul Gray |
12/06/16 | British Masters' Championships | Mixed Mas.F 8+ | Jayne Brady, Merryn Conaway, Anne Morris, George Sheils, Graham Campbell, Dale Gowland, Graham Spittle, Dashiell Rae, cox Ellie Wells |
12/06/16 | British Masters' Championships | Mas.H 8+ | Tony Lominer [NRC], Graham Campbell, Stuart Wharton [NRC], George Sheils, Graham Spittle, Eric Wilson, Mike Knowles, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells (composite with Nottingham RC) |
12/06/16 | British Masters' Championships | W.Mas.F 4x | Jacqui Parry (composite with Mortlake AA BC & Barnes Bridge Ladies RC) |
09/07/16 | Henley Masters Regatta | Mas.H 4- | Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson |
09/07/16 | Henley Masters Regatta | W.Mas.E 8+ | Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, Lara Conaway, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Matt Andrews |
09/07/16 | Henley Masters Regatta | Mas.H 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, George Shiels, Eric Wilson, Martin Pride, Mike Knowles, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells |
09/07/16 | Kingston Regatta | WJ16 2x | Lydia Foulkes, Ailsa Clark |
23/07/16 | Staines Regatta | W.IM3 1x | Zoe Goochild |
16/07/16 | Molesey Regatta | W.Mas.E 2x | Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby |
16/07/16 | Molesey Regatta | W.Mas.F 4x | Rachel Kornberg, Jayne Brady, Jacqui Parry, Lindy Nisbet |
16/07/16 | Molesey Regatta | Mixed Mas.D 8+ | Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, Ashley Tilling, Phil W, Dale Gowland, John Cook, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Ellie Wells |
06/08/16 | Maidenhead Regatta | Mixed Mas.D/E 2x | Phil W, Dashiell Rae |
06/08/16 | Maidenhead Regatta | W.Mas.F 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Jacqui Parry |
10/09/16 | World Rowing Masters Regatta | W.Mas.H 4x | Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC) |
10/09/16 | World Rowing Masters Regatta | W.Mas.F 4+ | Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC) |
10/09/16 | World Rowing Masters Regatta | W.Mas.H 4- | Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC) |
10/09/16 | World Rowing Masters Regatta | W.Mas.F 8+ | Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC) |
18/09/16 | Boston Marathon | W.IM3 4x | Cath Allaway, Jayne Brady, Lara Conaway, Nancy Lee-Wragg |
08/10/16 | Burway Small Boats Head | W.Nov 4+ | Katie Robinson, Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle, Camilla Campbell, cox Rachel Kornberg |
08/10/16 | Burway Small Boats Head | Mas.E/F 1x | Ashley Tilling |
08/10/16 | Burway Small Boats Head | WJ15 4x+ | Saffron Hodge, Amelia Jacob, Anabel Lee-Wragg, Stephanie Sheldon, cox Anya Foulkes |
16/10/16 | Pairs Head | W.Mas.E/F 2- | Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson |
22/10/16 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | WJ14 4x+ | Harriet Watts, Lucy Cowie, Charlotte Drew, Ellen Bennett, cox Olivia Tooley |
22/10/16 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | W.Mas.Nov 2x | Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle |
22/10/16 | Weybridge Silver Sculls | IM2 1x | Jonathan Harman |
13/11/16 | Veteran Fours Head | Mas.H 4- | Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson |
13/11/16 | Veteran Fours Head | W.Mas.E 4+ | Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, cox Ellie Wells |
10/12/16 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.B.Nov 2x | Emma Doyle, Sandra Gates |
10/12/16 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.D 2x | Lara Conaway, Jayne Brady |
10/12/16 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.E 2x | Judy Sarsby, Anne Morris |
10/12/16 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.F/G 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Jacqui Parry |
10/12/16 | Walton Small Boats Head | Mas.G 1x | Geoff Dodds |
10/12/16 | Walton Small Boats Head | Mxd.Mas.B/C 2x | Eva Ferlez, Ashley Tilling |
Totals : 20 Head wins & 36 Regatta wins
Other achievements:
Previous years:-