Date |
Regatta |
Event |
Crew |
21/01/17 | Weybridge Winter Head | W.Mas.Nov 2x | Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle |
28/01/17 | Quintin Head | Mas.E 8+ | Phil W, Tom Meade, Clive Curd, Dale Gowland, Peter Lawson, Chris Chinn, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas, cox Carl Boon |
28/01/17 | Quintin Head | W.Mas.E 8+ | Fiona McAnena, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Jayne Brady, Jacqui Parry, Lara Conaway, Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, cox Cath Allaway |
18/02/17 | Molesey Veterans Head | Mas.H 8+ | Tony Lorimer (Nottingham RC), David Hudson, Tom Meade, Graham Campbell, Steve Walshaw, George Shiels, Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson cox Ellie Wells |
18/02/17 | Molesey Veterans Head | W.Mas.E 8+ |
Nancy Lee-Wragg, Catriona Rogers, Jayne Brady, Merryn Conway, Lara Conaway, Jacqui Parry, Mags Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, cox Emily Westland |
18/03/17 | Kingston Head | Mas.G/H 8+ | Tony Lorimer (Nottingham RC), Tom Meade, Steve Walshaw, Graham Campbell, George Shiels, David Hudson, Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson cox Ellie Wells |
01/04/17 | Head of the Dart | Mixed 4x | Eva Ferlez James Coxhead, Jon Marsden, Kathy Klaka |
01/04/17 | Head of the Dart | W.Masters 4x | Claudine Ferguson, Maddy Reid (composite with Henley RC) |
01/04/17 | Head of the Dart | W.Masters 8+ | Catriona Rogers, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, Jayne Brady, Cath Allaway, cox Kim Degutis |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | W.Mas.Nov 2x | Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | Mxd.Nov 2x | Anya Foulkes, Stanislaw Pauwels |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ14 4x+ | Charlotte Drew, Ellen Bennett Lucy Cowie, Harriet Watts, cox Olivia Tooley |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ15 4x+ | Stephanie Sheldon, Addison Craig, Saffron Hodge, Anabel Lee-Wragg, cox Charlotte Drew |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | WJ16 2x | Emma Cowie, Ellie Brosnan |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | J15 4x+ | Eerik Cockin, Louis Macleod, Stanislaw Pauwels, Callum McManus, cox Theo Doyle |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | Mxd J16 4x+ | Emma Cowie, Ellie Brosnan, Louis Macleod, Callum McManus, cox Olivia Tooley |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | IM3 2x | James Coxhead, Franciszek Pauwels |
23/04/17 | Lea Spring Regatta | W.Mas.F 2x | Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby |
01/05/17 | Marlow Spring Regatta | W.Mas.E 4+ | Rachel Kornberg, Anne Morris, Jayne Brady, Margaret Johnson, cox Emily Westland |
01/05/17 | Marlow Spring Regatta | Mas.E 1x | Geoff Thomas |
20/05/17 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | Mxd Mas.D/E 8+ | Merryn Conaway, Nancy Lee-Wragg, George Shiels, Phil W, Eric Wilson, Dale Gowland, Fiona McAnena, Lara Conaway, cox Ellie Wells |
20/05/17 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | W.Mas.D/E 2- | Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson |
20/05/17 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | J18 1x | Franciszek Pauwels |
20/05/17 | Walton & Weybridge Regatta | WJ14 8x+ | Charlotte Drew, Ellen Bennett, Harriet Watts, Lucy Cowie, Amelia Rourke, Charlotte Tracy, Rose Ghafoori-Hashjin, Judith Martinez, cox Olivia Tooley |
21/05/17 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | W.IM3 4x | Ailsa Clark, Sandra Gates, Jane Wall-Budden, Rowena Bailey |
21/05/17 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | W.Mas.B/C Nov.2x | Katie Roberts, Camilla Campbell |
21/05/17 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | W.Nov 4x+ | Tia Lovatt, Emily Kress, Helena Graham, Kay Eggleton cox Addison Craig |
21/05/17 | Weybridge Ladies' Regatta | J15 2x | Callum McManus, Stanislaw Pauwels |
11/06/17 | British Rowing Masters Championships | W.Mas.D/E/F 1x | Lindy Nisbett |
24/06/17 | Richmond Regatta | J15 2x | Callum McManus, Stanislaw Pauwels |
08/07/17 | Kingston Regatta | WJ16 4x | Emma Cowie, Amelia Jacob, Ellie Brosnan, April Lemmon |
08/07/17 | Henley Masters Regatta | W.Mas.F 4+ | Jacqui Parry, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, cox Matt Andrews |
08/07/17 | Henley Masters Regatta | Mas.H 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Steve Walshaw, George Shiels, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, David Hudson, Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson cox Ellie Wells |
15/07/17 | Molesey Regatta | Mas.F 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Tom Meade, George Shiels, Dale Gowland, Phil W, Graham Spittle, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, cox Ellie Wells |
15/07/17 | Molesey Regatta | W.Mas.E 4+ | Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, cox Lindy Nisbett |
15/07/17 | Molesey Regatta | Mas.G 4- | Geoff Dodds, Eric Wilson, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson |
15/07/17 | Molesey Regatta | Mxd.Mas.E 8+ | Catriona Rogers, Nancy Lee-Wragg, John Cook, Dale Gowland, Graham Spittle, Phil W, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Ellie Wells |
15/07/17 | Molesey Regatta | W.Mas.F 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Jacqui Parry |
22/07/17 | Staines Regatta | Mixed IM3 2x | Amelia Jacob, Henry Shore |
05/08/17 | Maidenhead Regatta | W.Mas.E/F 1x | Lindy Nisbett |
05/08/17 | Maidenhead Regatta | WJ16 4x | Emma Cowie, Ellie Brosnan, Zara Stewart, April Lemmon |
05/08/17 | Maidenhead Regatta | WJ16 2x | Zara Stewart, Emily Boxer |
05/08/17 | Maidenhead Regatta | W.Mas.D 8+ | Lindy Nisbett, Nancy Lee-Wragg, Lara Conaway, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae (composite with Walton RC) |
02/09/17 | Great Tyne Row | Overall & W4x | Jayne Brady, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, Margaret Johnson, (local cox) |
02/09/17 | Great Tyne Row | Mxd 4x | Jon Marsden, James Coxhead, Cath Allaway, (local sub, local cox) |
29/10/17 | Upper Thames Autumn Head | Masters F/G 8+ | Geoff Dodds, Robert Kenyon, George Shiels, Tom Meade, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, Eric Wilson, Geoff Thomas cox Ellie Wells |
11/11/17 | Veteran Fours Head | W.Mas.E 4+ | Anne Morris, Jayne Brady, Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, cox Lyn Cropper |
18/11/17 | Teddington Head | WJ17 2x | Katie Kerr, Jessica O'Dell |
09/12/17 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.E 2x | Jayne Brady, Rachel Kornberg |
09/12/17 | Walton Small Boats Head | W.Mas.B/C/D/E 2x | Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson |
09/12/17 | Walton Small Boats Head | WJ17 2- | Emma Cowie, Ellie Brosnan |
09/12/17 | Walton Small Boats Head | Mas.G 1x | Geoff Dodds |
Totals : 18 Head wins & 34 Regatta wins
Other achievements: